Skip to the content

Previous Teams

England Touch has been sending teams to international competitions since the early 2000s. Here are the teams who have worn the white vest in Opens, Seniors and Juniors tournaments in that time!

CLICK HERE to see a full list of every player who has represented England over the years!

Opens

Men's Open

Aaron Bolton, Aaron Czerner, Anthony Coghlan, Brian Prebble, Clayton Black, Colin Hulett, Craig Scharer, Karl Baxter, Kris Friend, Michael Stibbs, Nick Laurence, Rob Barugh, Ross Cunningham, Travis Kenny

Women's Open

Celia Russel, Ceri Edmonds, Emma Jones, Kylie Hutchison, Leanne Twigg, Lisette Mayhew, Melanie Spain, Melissa Vayro, Mina Patel, Miriam Evans, Morenike Williams, Rebecca Fraser, Terri Davey

Mixed Open

Aimee Bradshaw, Ben Page, Caroline Evans Jones, Chris Stansfield, Dan Simmons, Gillian Ni Cheallaigh, Jarryn Osborne, Jennifer Connor, Jenny Lee, John Wylie, Joss Pettitt, Lorenzo Roversi, Ray Donaldson, Sarah Higgs, Simon Bowman, Zarene Dallas

Men's Open

Aaron Bolton, Clayton Black, Craig Schearer, Craig McHerron, Dan Simmons, David Cruickshank, Mark Jones, Mark Travers, Michael Abromowitz, Mike Stibbs, Nathan Joyce

Coach: Craig McHerron. Manager: Jeremy How

Women's Open

Anna Swain, Caroline Evans-Jones, Ceri Edmonds, Chelsey Mullally, Galya Reuter, Gillian Ni Cheallaigh, Jen Connor, Kate Rowlands, Kylie Hutchison, Lisette Mayhew, Morenike Williams, Sam Phillips, Sarah Higgs, Zarene Dallas

Coach: Linton Geach
Manager: Lucie Baines

Men's Open

Andre Le Cornu, Anthony Coglan, Clayton Black, Craig McHerron, Dan Simmons, David King, David Wooley, Grant Smee, Justin Conway, Karl Baxter, Keir Mather-Sartorius, Kris Friend, Mark Travers, Michael Stibbs

Coach: Craig McHerron
Top Scorer: Dave King (10)

Mixed Open

Clare Gregor, Colin Hulett, Dante Germena, Dave Cruickshank, Gavin Lene, Gillian Ni Cheallaigh, Lisette Mayhew, Lorna Wight, Lucy Black, Michael Abromowitz, Michael Booth, Nathan Joyce, Ric Bertora, Sarah Higgs, Zarene Dallas

Coach: Michael Abromowitz
Manager: Verity Woods

Men's Open

Andre Le Cornu, Anthony Coghlan, Charles Louw, Craig McHerron, Dan Simmons, Dave King, David Woolley, Grant Smee, Justin Conway, Karl Baxter, Kris Friend, Marcus Girvan, Mark Travers, Mike Stibbs

Coach: Craig McHerron
Manager: Liam Wantenaar

Best Player: Craig McHerron. Most Improved: Grant Smee. Top Scorer: Rhys Peakman, Mike Stibbs (6)

Women's Open

Anna Swain, Caroline Evans-Jones, Ceri Edmonds, Jennifer Connor, Katrina Woodger, Kylie Hutchison, Lucie Hanaghan, Lucy Black, Melanie Carson, Morenike Williams, Rebecca Fraser, Samantha Phillips, Sarah Sharpe, Taryn Pile

Coach: Mark Williams
Manager: Lucy Baines

Mixed Open

Brad Goodey, Carina Kane, Chris Stansfield, Clare Gregor, Dan Mendis, Emma Dudley, Fumane Kokoali, Grant Clark, Jeremy How, John Wylie, Mike Booth, Natalie Wanrooy, Rebecca Knights, Shaun Truter

Coach: Adam Collins
Manager: Varity Woods

Men's Open

Ben Seymour, Dan Simmons, Dante Germena, David Woolley, Grant Smee, John Edmonds, Jon Caller, Karl Baxter, Kris Friend, Marcus Girvan, Matt Caller, Michael Stibbs, Richard Eccles, Travis Kenny

Coach: Michael Stibbs
Manager: Kate Stanley.

Best Player: Marcus Girvan, Most Improved: Jon Caller. Top Scorer: Marcus Girvan (7)

Women's Open

Anna Swain, Caroline Evans-Jones, Ceri Edmonds, Katie Spencer, Kylie Hutchison, Lana Baynes, Melanie Carson, Mildrid Yeo, Morenike Williams, Rebecca Knights, Sarah Sharpe, Taryn Pile, Teresa Dean

Mixed Open

Anthony Coghlan, Clare Gregor, Clark Hobson, Daniel Mendis, Ellen Small, Grant Clark, Jordan Melling, Justin Conway, Linda Tamakaha, Michael Abromowitz, Ryan Miemczyk, Victoria Ryan

Men's Open

Michael Abromowitz, Karl Baxter, Clayton Black, Richard Eccles, Kris Friend, Dante Germena (Captain / Assistant Coach), Dan Holland, Ted Keeling, Travis Kenny, Kip McManamey, Rhys Peakman, Nick Roblin, Jean Schutte, Grant Smee, Paul Smuts, Michael Stibbs, David Woolley.

Coach: Michael Stibbs
Manager: Dante Germena

Women's Open

Lana Baynes, Fiona Butterfield, Melanie Carson, Rebecca Collins, Teresa Dean ,Ceri Edmonds, Caroline Evans-Jones, Clare Gregor, Kylie Hutchison, Sam Phillips, Taryn Pile, Katie Spencer, Anna Swain, Mo Williams. Train-ons: Zoe Parish and Mildred Yeo.

Coach: Melanie Carson

Mixed Open

Emma Black, Anthony Coghlan, Justin Conway, Kelly Davies, Zoe Farrell, Noel Forde, Clark Hobson, Jake Melling, Jordan Melling, Ryan Miemczyk, Jenny Palmer, Ellaine Radcliffe, Victoria Ryan, Ellen Small, Ellie Shepherd, Linda Tamakaha, Mark Tate.

Coach: Justin Conway

Men's Open

Dan Holland, Dan Mendis, David Woolley, Ed Rawe, James Ephraim, Jean Schutte, Justin Ive, Kip McManamey, Kris Friend, Lucas Lee, Paul Smuts, Rhys Peakman, Richard Eccles, Rohan Lee, Shaun Bengtson, Ted Keeling

Coach: David Woolley
Manager: Lindsay Smuts

Women's Open

Abby Hutchison, Anna Rattrey, Anna Swain, Becky Collins, Ellen Small, Jess Pulley, Kylie Hutchison, Lana Whipp, Libby Fox, Lizzy Martens, Marnie Wills, Mekayla Storey, Mel Carson, Natasha Verniquet, Nicki Bird, Samantha Phillips, Susannah Hudson

Coach: Melanie Carson
Manager: Sharise Wilkinson

Mixed Open

Alison Hogg, Clare Gregor, Clarke Hobson, Ellie Shepherd, Emma Black, Jake Melling, Jordan Melling, Kelly Davis, Lucy Black, Luke Profke, Mike Abromowitz, Nathan Joyce, Noel Forde, Ryan Miemckyz, Sue Ellen Goode, Zoe Farrell

Coach: Nathan Joyce

Men's Open

Team

Ben Creese, Dan Holland, Dan Mendis, David Woolley, Ed Rawe, Jean Schutte, Kip McManamey, Lucas Lee, Nic O’Brien, Paul Smuts, Perry Jansen, Richard Eccles, Rick Iversen, Rohan Lee, Shaun Bengtson, Tom Humphreys.

Coach: Phil Heselwood
Manager: Lindsay Smuts

Training Squad

Ben Creese, Dan Holland, Dan Mendis, David Woolley, Ed Rawe, Garry O’Dwyer, James Ephraim, Jean Schutte, Justin Ive, Kip McManamey, Lawrence Tracey, Liam Chennells, Lucas Lee, Paul Smuts, Perry Janson, Richard Eccles, Rohan Lee, Shaun Bengtson, Tom Humphreys.

Coach : David Woolley
Manager: Lindsay Smuts

Women's Open

Team

Abby Hutchison, Anna Rattray, Anna Swain, Ellen Small, Jessica Pulley, Kylie Hutchison, Lucy Black, Marnie Wills, Melanie Carson, Mellisa Reynolds, Natasha Verniq

Training Squad

Abby Hutchison, Afifah Rahman-Shepherd, Anna Rattray, Anna Stibbs, Ellen Small, Jane Temple, Jessica Pulley, Kylie Hutchison, Libby Fox, Lizzie Martens, Lucy Black, Lucy Van Hisbergm, Marnie Wills, Melanie Carson, Mellisa Reynolds, Natasha Verniquet, Niki Bird, Nina Gulati, Patricia Car, Rebecca Collins, Sam Phillips, Sophie Hodgekiss, Susan Kidd, Susannah Hudson.

Coach : Melanie Carson
Manager: Sharise Wilkinson

Mixed Open

Team

Adam Reid, Alison Hogg, April Keeman, Clare Gregor, Clark Hobson, Jamie Lee, Kevin Kavanagh, Kris Friend, Ludi Lacrosse, Luke Profke, Noel Forde, Patrick Kearins, Ryan Miemczyk, Sarah Lydon, Sue Ellen Goode, Zoe Farrell.

Coach: Paul Farrington
Manager: Janet Bond and Ellie Shepherd

Training Squad

Adam Reid, Alison Hogg, April Keeman, Claire Raisen, Clare Gregor, Clark Hobson, Jake Melling, Jamie Lee, Jordan Melling, Kelly Davis, Kevin Kavanagh, Kris Friend, Ludi Lacrosse, Luke Profke, Matthew Styles, Noel Forde, Patrick Kerin, Rachael Burford, Ryan Miemczyk, Sarah Lydon, Sarah Poole, Sue Ellen Goode, Tamzen Froud Williams, Zoe Farrell.

Coach: Noel Forde
Manager: Janet ‘Dassie’ Bond

Men's Open

Shaun Bengtson, Ben Creese, Richard Eccles, James Heptonstall, Tom Humphreys, Will Lawson, Ben Meakin, Daniel Mendis, Matthew Myerson, Sam Pincott, Ed Rawe, Daniel Rowling, Clinton Rowling, Paul Smuts, Charlie Tyler, David Woolley.

Coach: Dave Woolley/Lucas Lee

Women's Open

Sarah Acheson, Niki Bird, Nina Gulati, Susannah Hudson, Kylie Hutchinson, Kellie James, Susan Kidd, Benita Lee, Jen Palmer, Zoe Parish, Liz Riley, Anna Stibbs, Pamela Tomlinson, Natasha Verniquet, Marnie Wills.

Coach: Timothy Osborne
Manager: Rosie Jessop

Mixed Open

Leah Cuthbertson, Noel Forde, Rheanna Hesp, Clark Hobson, Alison Hogg, Shaun Hopkins, Bridget McNamara, Simon Moore, Gabriel Pennington, Luke Profke, Adam Reid, James Robinson, Alexandra Staffurth, Angela Verniquet, Alice Watchorn

Coach: Noel Forde/Clare Hill

Men's Open

Ben Powell, Benjamin Meakin, Benjamin Smith, Clint Rowling, Dan Mendis, Dan Rowling, Dominic Tripp, Gareth McCrae, James Heptonstall, James Knoop, Justin Conway, Matthew Myerson, Michael Stibbs, Paul Smuts, Shaun Bengsten, Simon Whitnall.

Coach – Ben Smith
Manager – Helen Waters

Women's Open

Sarah Acheson, Jade Grantham, Nina Gulati, Susannah Hudson, Kylie Hutchison, Emily Kelly, Susan Kidd, Benita Lee, Morgan Ogle, Sam Powles, Elizabeth Riley, Lucp>y Snape, Pam Tomlinson, Natasha Verniquet, Angela Verniquet, Marnie Wills.

Coach – Tim Osborne.
Manager – Crystal Ravenscroft

Mixed Open

Alison Hogg, Bridget McNamara, Leah Cuthberthson, Lisa Finegan, Anna Smuts, Meghan Clayton, Lucy Clark, Noel Forde, Adam Reid, Clark Hobson, Jordan Melling, James Robinson, Shaun Hopkins, Gabe Pennington, Jake Melling, Zhayne Nel.

Coach – Noel Forde
Manager – Paul Conrad

Men's Open

Team

Ben Meakin, Ben Powell, Clinton Rowling, Daniel Mendis, Daniel Rowling, Dominic Tripp, Edmund Rawe, Gareth McCrae, James Knoop, Jonny Acheson, Justin Conway, Paul Smuts, Richard Eccles, Sam Jones, Shaun Bengston, Simon Whitnall

Coach: Ben Smith
Asst: Clint Rowling
Manager: Lyndsey Topham

Training Squad

Alex Miles-Dinham, Ben Creese, Ben Powell, Benjamin Meakin, Bobby Taylor, Charlie Tyler, Chris Blandford, Clint Rowling, Dan Mendis, Dan Rowling, Daniel Hemmings, Dominic Tripp, Ed Rawe, Gareth McRae, Jack Fedigan, James Hodges, James Botten, James Heptonstall, James Knoop, Joe Morell, John Weston-Stanley, Jonny Acheson, Justin Conway, Paul Smuts, Richard Eccles, Rohan Lee, Sam Jones, Shaun Bengston, Simon Whitnall, Will Lawson, Will Serocold.

Coach: Ben Smith
Assistant Coach: Clint Rowling

Women's Open

Team

Jenny Young, Katherine Daniels, Kellie James, Kylie Hutchison, Liz Riley, Marnie Wills, Morgan Ogle, Nicolette Bird, Nina Gulati, Pamela Tomlinson, Sadi Meakin, Sam Powles, Sarah Acheson, Susan Kidd, Susannah Hudson, Tracy Andrew

Coach: Tim Osborne
Asst: Kellie-Lee James
Manager: Vicky Gaskell

Training Squad

Adeline Drut, Angela Verniquet, Anna Brezinova, Benita Lee, Claire Rylance, Clare Denison, Clare Williams, Elizabeth Riley, Emily Kelly, Jenny Young*, Katherine Daniels, Kylie Hutchison, Lexy Staffurth, Lucy Snape, Marnie Wills, Melanie Ratchford, Morgan Ogle, Natasha Verniquet, Nicolette Bird, Nina Gulati, Pam Tomlinson, Rachel Fairclough, Sadi Musson, Sam Powles, Sarah Acheson, Sarah Kelly, Susan Kidd, Susannah Hudson, Tracy Andrew, Vicky Gaskell.

Coach: Tim Osborne

Mixed Open

Team

Adam Reid, Alison Hogg, Angela Verniquet, Benita Lee, Bridget McNamara, Clark Hobson, Jake Melling, James Robinson, John Hood, Jordan Melling, Leah Cuthbertson, Meghan Clayton, Noel Forde, Ryan Miemczyk, Shaun Hopkins

Coach: Tim Osborne
Assistant Coach: Derrick Cant
Manager: Jess Powell

Training Squad

Adam Reid, Alison Hogg, Anna Smuts, Bridget McNamara, Catherine Fairclough, Clark Hobson, Eleanor Webb, Emanuella Grima, Gabe Pennington, Henry Stratford, Jake Melling, Jamar Richardson, James Robinson, Jess Powell*, John Hood, Jordan Melling, Leah Cuthbertson, Lisa Finegan, Lucas Lee, Luke Profke, Meghan Clayton, Melissa Day, Noel Forde, Ryan Miemczyk, Shaun Hopkins, Tanja Schitzer.

Coach: Noel Forde

Men's Open

Ben Powell, Benjamin Meakin, Clint Rowling, Daniel Rowling, Dominic Tripp, Gareth McRae, James Heptonstall, Jon Weston-Stanley, Josh Angell, Justin Conway, Kalem O’Sullivan, Matthew Myerson, Sam Jones, Simon Whitnall, Will Serocold, Sam Cutler.

Coach: Ben Smith
Assistant Coach: Clint Rowling
Manager: Lindsay Topham

Women's Open

Anna Goddard, Emily Crowe, Emily Clews, Jamie Cone, Katherine Daniels, Kellie-Lee James, Kylie Hutchison, Lizzie Baxter, Marnie Wills, Nicolette Bird, Nina Gulati, Pam Tomlinson, Rossannah Cormack, Sadi Meakin, Susannah Hudson, Tracy Andrew.

Coach: Tim Osborne
Assistant Coach: Nicholas Matenga
Assistant Coach: Kellie-Lee James
Manager: Vicky Gaskell

Mixed Open

Adam Reid, Ali Hogg, Benita Lee, Clark Hobson, Gabriel Pennington, Jake Melling, James Robinson, John Hood, Jordan Melling, Joshua Ingram, Leah Cuthbertson, Luke Foster, Ryan Miemczyk, Meghan Clayton, Melissa Day, Noel Forde, Sara Hatton.

Coach: Noel Forde
Assistant Coach: Steve Melling
Manager: Jess Powell

Men's Open

Josh Angell, Shaun Bengtson, Matthew Davis, Richard Eccles, John Hood, Max Howard, Sam Jones, James Knoop, Ben Meakin, Vaughn Meredith, Clinton Rowling, Daniel Rowling, Alex Scott, Will Serocold, Paul Smuts, Dom Tripp

Coach – Ben Smith

Women’s Open

Nicolette Bird, Emily Clews, Rosannah Cormack, Adeline Drut, Anna Goddard, Nina Gulati, Carlie Hoffman, Susannah Hudson, Kylie Hutchison, Susan Kidd, Sofia Luxton, Charlotte McFarland, Sadi Meakin, Jen Palmer, Bronte Sykes, Marnie Wills

Coach – Simon Clare

Mixed Open

Bronte Angell, Kathryn Brown-Williams, Meghan Clayton, Leah Cuthbertson, Jade Grantham, Alissa Grant-Walker, Alison Hogg, Douglas Benzie, Steve Hamilton, Clark Hobson, Josh Ingram, Jordan Melling, Jake Melling, Ryan Miemczyk, Gabriel Pennington, Ben Powell, Josh Thompson

Coaches – Justin Conway, Phil Adams

Men's Open

Angus Gough (Hot Custard), Tom Hall (CSSC), Clark Hobson (Bareback Riders), Max Howard (Canterbury), Sam Jones (Thames Valley Vikings), Daniel Mayall (Canterbury), Oliver Maynard (Cambridge), Jordan Melling (Wigan Touch Warriors), Vaughn Meredith (Canterbury), Ryan Miemczyk (Bareback Riders), Miles Partridge (Manchester Chargers), Gabe Pennington (Wigan Touch Warriors), Toby Phillips (Manchester Chargers), Will Serocold (London Scorpions), Dom Tripp (capt)(London Scorpions), Jon Weston-Stanley (Thames Valley Vikings)

Coaches Tim Osborne (head coach), Martin Wright (asst coach), Jeff Bimson (asst coach), Aaron Green (S&C), Tom Sowter (medical)

Women's Open

Emily Clews (Galaxy London), Rosamund Cormack (Cambridge), Kate Davis-Bavin (Nottingham), Adeline Drut (Galaxy London), Anna Goddard (Cambridge), Alissa Grant-Walker (Bristol Fijians), Susannah Hudson (capt)(London Scorpions), Rosie Kells (Bristol Fijians), Jen Lee (Galaxy London), Sofia Luxton (Thames Valley Vikings), Sadi Meakin (Nottingham), Danni Payten (Canterbury), Caroline Pillman (Hot Custard), Lucy Norburn (Cambridge), Bronte Sykes (London Scorpions), Julia Unsworth (Galaxy London)

Coaches Simon Clare (head coach), Jon Lovell (asst coach), Jamie Cone (asst coach), Leanne Kane (team manager), Aaron Green (S&C), Claire Lawson (medical)

Mixed Open

Sophie Arbuthnott (London Scorpions), Ewan Armstrong (University – Exeter), Emily Crowe (University – Loughborough), Leah Cuthbertson (co-capt)(Hot Custard), Nye Davis (University – Bath), Jade Grantham (Nottingham), Alison Hogg (Bareback Riders), Joshua Ingram (Wigan Touch Warriors), Hamish Jones (Hot Custard), Ollie Lee (London Scorpions), Charlotte McFarland (Thames Valley Vikings), Sam Missin (Cambridge), George Price (co-capt)(Crewe and Nantwich), Olivia Rae (London Scorpions), Shane Scott (Galaxy London), Kamil Shahabdeen (Bristol Fijians)

Coaches Justin Conway (head coach), Justin Missin (team manager), Aaron Green (S&C), Stephanie Dear (medical)

Seniors

Mixed Seniors

Alison O’Hare, Anthony Wong, Colin Hulett, Dante Germena, David Cruickshank, Gillian Ni Cheallaigh, John Edmonds, Lesley Mccallion, Lisette Mayhew, Mark O’­Hare, Michael Abromowitz, Sarah Higgs, Vanessa Bilbe, Zarene Dallas

Men's 30s

Ben Chadwick, Damien Wood, Guy Mason, Jeremy How, John Griffiths, Jonathan Lovell, Mark Jones, Marshall Broome, Paul Farrington, Rob Bowden, Russell Hill, Steven Clear

Mixed Seniors

Becky Allen, Bradley Goody, Claire Mcintosh, Jeff Bimson, Jolene Hughes, Lesley Mccallion, Mark Travers, Melanie Abromowitz, Michael Booth, Nathan Joyce, Olly Jones, Steve Melling

Men's 30s

Adam Leps , Andre Le Cornu, Brian Prebble, Chris Dawson, Gregg Cropper, Jim Marshall, Olly Jones, Paul Farrington, Rob Bowden, Rohan Creasey, Russell Hill, Steve Cleary, Tim Thorne, Tom Bedwoski,

Coach: Brian Prebble
Manager: Sue Farrington

Mixed Seniors

Claire Mcintosh, Colette McCarthy, Gillian ni Cheallaigh, Emily Ryall, Jean Francois Popoff, Jeff Bimson, Joelene Hughes, Jonathan Lovell, Katy Chalmers, Leanne Odestaodendaal, Lesley Macallion (Vice Capt), Mark Travers, Martin Wright, Nathan Joyce, Samantha Hughes, Steve Melling (Captain)

Coach: Nathan Joyce/ Mark Travers

Men's 30s

Andre LeCornu, Clayton Black, Dante Germena, Grant Smee, Gregg Cropper, Justin Conway, Karl Baxter, Mike Stibbs, Paul Farrington, Rohan Creasey, Steve Cleary, Tim Thorne, Tony Coghlan, Travis Kenny

Coach: Brian Prebble
Manager: Sue Farrington

Women's 30s

Carly Heselwood, Caroline Evans-Jones, Emily Colbourne, Fiona Butterfield, Fumane Kokoali, Julia Douglas, Julie Walker, Katie Spencer, Linda Tamakaha, Mo Williams, Sam Hughes, Taryn Pile, Teresa Dean-Lee, Vinetta Keith

Coach: Emily Colbourne
Manager: Suzie Wilson

Mixed Seniors

Beckie Yousefian, Chris Dawson, Claire McIntosh, Colin Hullet, John Griffiths, Jean Francois Poppoff, Joelene Hughes, John Lovell, Katie Chalmers, Leslie McCallion, Olly Jones, Martin Wright, Stanley Barkhuysen, Zhayne Nel, Zoe Parish

Coach: Colin Hullet
Manager: Claire Raisen

Men's 30s

Team

Andre Le Cornu, Anthony Coghlan, Clayton Black, Dante Germena, Daniel Farrar, Dave Stuart Watson, Grant Smee, Justin Conway, Kyle McLean, Mike Stibbs, Mike Abromowitz, Quentin Peri, Rohan Creasey, Steve Cleary, Travis Kenny, Zhayne Nel. Train Ons: Brendan Reid, Paul Farrington.

Coach: Dante Germena
Manager: Sue Farrington

Training Squad

Alan Hubbleday, Andre Le Cornu, Anthony Coghlan, Brendan Reid, Clayton Black, Daniel Farrar, Dante Germena, Dave Stuart Watson, Ed James, Grant Smee, Justin Conway, Karl Baxter, Kyle McLean, Mike Abromowitz, Mike Stibbs, Neill Hunt, Paul Farrington, Quentin Peri, Rohan Creasey, Simon Bowker, Steve Cleary, Tim Thorne, Travis Kenny.

Coach: Brian Prebble
Manager: Sue Farrington

Women's 30s

Team

Benita Lee, Carly Heselwood, Caroline Evans-Jones, Fumane Kokoali, Jenni Postlethwaite, Julie Walker, Katrina Spring, Linda Tamakaha, Lowena Sandercock, Lucy Bishop, Morenike Williams, Odie Odendaal, Sam Hughes, Sharise Wilkinson, Taryn Pile, Teresa Dean-Lee.

Coach: Taryn Pile
Manager: Suzanne Wilson
Fitness Coach: Andy Dean-Lee

Training Squad

Carl Austin, Beckie Yousefian, Chris Dawson, Claire McIntosh, Colin Hulett, Gregg Cropper, Jean Francois (JF) Poppoff, Joe Housen, Joelene Hughes, John Lovell, Kate-Anne Kelly, Martin Wright, Olly Jones, Sarah Rosenburg, Simon Clare, Zoe Parish. Train ons, Adele Langlois, Will Ten Broeke, Zhayne Nel.

Coach: Colin Hulet
Manager: Claire Raisen

Men's 30s

Mike Abromowitz, Jonny Acheson, Karl Baxter, Steve Cleary, Justin Conway, Dave Cope, Jon Irwin, Travis Kenny, Andre Le Cornu, Zhayne Nel, Quentin Peri, Ben Smith, Mike Stibbs, Simon Whitnall.

Coach: Ben Smith
Manager: Anna Jennings

Women's 27s

Mel Catchpole, Joanna Cremin, Sue Cross, Jacqueline D’Alpuget, Caroline Evans-jones, Alison Griffiths, Helen Waters, Laura Mitchinson, Sarah Poole, Cathy Spencer, Katrina Spring, Vicky Swensson, Zoe Van Helmond, Sharise Wilkinson, Morenike Williams, Suzanne Wilson

Coach: Chris Woods/ Teariki Mahutariki

Mixed Seniors

Joel Buchan, Simon Clare, Gregg Cropper, Jason Grace, Dan Holland, Joelene Hughes, Kate Hyde, Julia Kang, Jon Lovell, Jose Luis Dias, Tamsin Openshaw, Sarah Rosenburg, Will TenBroeke, Julie Walker, Martin Wright, Rebecca Yousefian.

Coach: Jon Lovell
Manager: Ben Powell

Men's 30s

Nathan Bourke, Ruez Durrani, Peter Ellyatt, John Howells, Amro Karim, Richard King, Nelson Mcmillan, Christopher Wall, Richard Jones, Christian Garland, Nicholas Matenga.

Coach – Mike Roa
Assistant Coach – Tracy Andrew
Manager – Anna Jennings

Women's 27s

Jacqueline D’Alpuget, Caroline Evans-Jones, Allison Griffiths, Katrina Spring, Helen Waters, Cathy Spencer, Suzanne Wilson, Sharise Wilkinson, Julie Walker, Zoe Parish, Jen Palmer, Kate Hyde, Linda Tamakaha, Alice Watchorn, Morenike Williams, Lesley McCallion.

Coach – Teariki (Ted) Mahutariki
Assistant Coach – Marnie Wills
Manager – Mike Chapman

Mixed Seniors

Jonny Acheson, Jose Dias, Jason Grace, Martin Wright, Jon Lovell, Sacha Swift-Smith, Julia Kang, Gregg Cropper, Leanne Simm, Joelene Hughes, Beckie Yousefian, Sarah Rosenburg, Tamsin Reed, Simon Clare.

Coach – Jon Lovell
Manager – Ben Powell

Men's 30s

Team

Amro Karim, Christopher Wall, Dean Hancock, Douglas Benzie, Glen Gregan, Jason Grace, Jon Irwin, Laydon Kretzman, Marcus Leong, Nathan Bourke, Richard King, Rob Wellock, Ruez Durrani, Simon Bowker, William Ten Broeke, Zhayne Nel

Coach: Nathan Bourke
Assistant Coach: Marnie Wills
Manager: Anna Jennings

Training Squad

Amro Karim, Barney Hoskins*, Christopher Wall, Dean Hancock, Douglas Benzie, Glen Gregan, Jason Grace, Jon Irwin, Laydon Kretzmann, Michael Hicks, Nathan Bourke, Nelson Mcmillan, Peter Ellyatt, Richard King, Rob Wellock, Ruez Durrani, Will Ten Broeke, Zhayne Nel.

Coach: Nathan Bourke
Assistant Coach: Marnie Wills

Women's 27s

Team

Caroline Dawson, Crystal Ravenscroft, Danielle Powley-Williams, Jen Palmer, Julie Walker, Kate Hyde, Kate Thorpe, Laura Mitchison, Lois Lau, Lucy Richardson, Morenike Williams, Samantha Phillips, Sharise Wilkinson, Tanya Winson, Zoe Parish, Zoe Van Helmond

Coach: Samantha Phillips
Assistant Coach: Andre Le Cornu
Manager: Amie Powelly-Williams

Training Squad

Alice Watchorn, Alison Griffiths, Caroline Evans-Jones, Cathy Spencer, Cheuk Man Ho, Dannielle Powley, Denise Yarrow, Helen Waters, Jen Palmer, Jennifer Postlewaite, Joanna Cremin, Julie Walker, Kate Hyde, Katrina Spring, Kumba Komba, Laura Mitchison, Lesley McCallion, Lois Lau, Melanie Catchpole, Morenike Williams, Samantha Phillips, Sharise Wilkinson, Suzanne Wilson, Tania Leah, Tanya Winson, Taryn Pile, Vikki Jackson-Platt, Zoe Aubert, Zoe Parish, Zoe Van Helmond, Zoe Warren, Lucy Richardson, Kate Thorpe, Eleanor Webb, Caroline Dawson.

Coach: Ted Mahutariki
Assistant Coach: Samantha Phillips

Mixed Seniors

Team

Alice Watchorn, Byron Tibbits, Claire Raisen, Dave Cope, Gregg Cropper, Joel Buchan, Joelene Hughes, John Howells, Julia Kang, Martin Wright, Ollie Sills, Rebecca Yousefian, Rich Adamson, Sacha Swift-Smith, Tamsin Reed, Tom Humphreys

Coach: Martin Wright
Assistant Coach: Gregg Cropper
Assistatnt Coach /Manager: Peter Cook

Training Squad

Byron Tibbets, Claire Raisen, Dan Holland, Dave Cope, Gregg Cropper, Jo Kilby, Joel Buchan, Joelene Hughes, John Howells, Jose Luis Dias, Julia Kang, Karen Jenkins, Leanne Simm, Louise Rickards, Martin Wright, Nicolette Postlethwaite, Ollie Sills, Rebecca Yousefian, Rich Adamson, Sacha Swift-Smith, Sarah Rosenburg, Shane Weston, Tamsin Reed, Tom Humphreys,

Coach: Martin Wright
Assistant Coach: Gregg Cropper

Men's 30s

Christopher Wall, Daniel Holland, Daniel Wines, Dean Hancock, Douglas Benzie, Felix William Ten Broeke, Glen Arthur Jones, Jason Logan, Jose Luis Dias, Justin Stokoe, Laydon Kretzmann, Marcus Leong, Nathan Bourke, Pete Lee, Richard King, Ruez Duranni.

Coach: Nathan Bourke
Assistant Coach: Marnie Wills
Manager: Anna Jennings

Women's 27s

Alison Griffiths, Caroline Dawson, Claire Traynor, Jennifer Palmer, Julie Walker, Kate Hyde, Kate Thorpe, Katrina Spring, Lois Lau, Lucy Snape, Morenike Williams, Samantha Phillips, Samantha Powles, Tanya Winson, Zoe Parish, Zoe van Helmond.

Coach: Samantha Phillips
Assistant Coach: Andre le Cornu
Manager: Crystal Ravenscroft

Mixed Seniors

Alice Watchorn, Bridget McNamara, Byron Tibbitts, Dave Cope, Gregg Cropper, Jason Grace, Joel Buchan, Joelene Hughes, John Howells, Julia Kang, Martin Wright, Ollie Sills, Sacha Swift-Smith, Sue-Ellen Godde, Tamsin Reed, Travis Kenny.

Coach: Martin Wright

Women’s 27s

Kara Buckley, Emilie Eve, Victoria Franks, Kate Hyde, Lois Lau, Alexandra Maskell, Keisha McLean, Zoe Parish, Louise Rickard, Claire Rylance, Tamara Slater, Lucy Snape, Katrina Spring, Kate Thorpe, Julie Walker, Tanya Winson

Coach – Gary Lambert

Men’s 30s

Andrew Beattie, Douglas Benzie, James Botten, Nathan Bourke, Stuart Bussell, Jose Dias, Ruez Durrani, Dean Hancock, Daniel Harrison, Glenn Jones, Rich King, Dan Mendis, Sindre Myhrhagen, Zhayne Nel, James Thurston, Jason Waddell, Daniel Wines

Coach – Nathan Bourke

Mixed Senior

Melissa Day, Cathi Farrer, Sue-Ellen Godde, Joelene Hughes, Julia Kang, Tamsin Reed, Sarah Rosenburg, Joel Buchan, Gregg Cropper, Jason Grace, Joe Hartley, Shaun Hopkins, Tom Humphreys, Mike Roa, Ollie Sills, Byron Tibbitts, Martin Wright

Coach – Martin Wright

Women's 27s (2 squads)

Laura Balfour (London Galaxy), Kara Buckley (Bournemouth), Louis Carr (Thames Valley Vikings), Kate Hyde (Nottingham), Kat Jones (Cambridge), Lois Lau (CSSC), Nicola Marsh (CSSC), Keisha Mclean (CSSC), Samantha Powles (Oxford), Elizabeth Sadler (Ipswich YM), Cat Thompson (Cambridge), Claire Traynor (CSSC), Suzanne Wilson (Canterbury)

Tracy Andrew (London Scorpions), Zoe Aubert (London Galaxy), Fae Clerey (Hot Custard), Melissa Day (London Galaxy), Emilie Eve (Cambridge), Vicki Franks (Cambridge), Rebecca Maxwell (CSSC), Zoe Parish (Nottingham/Hornets), Lucy Richardson (Thames Valley Vikings), Louise Rickard (Ipswich YM), Claire Rylance (Oxford), Tamara Slater (Cambridge), Lucy Snape (Nottingham), Jane Temple (Hot Custard)

Coach - Gary Lambert

Asst Coach - Marnie Wills

Men's 30s

Stephen Barry (Tumeke), Andrew Beattie (Manchester Chargers), Edward Budge (CSSC), Stuart Bussell (London Galaxy), Dean Hancock (Cambridge), Matt Harper (Guildfordians), James Herd (Guildfordians),  Steve Holland (Bristol Fijians), Neill Hunt (Thames Valley Vikings), Matthew Johnson (Manchester Chargers), Glenn Jones (Cambridge), Richard King (CSSC), Liam Lawson (Chester Cheetahs), Colin Scott (CSSC), Jason Waddell (CSSC), Daniel Wines (CSSC)

Train On - Ben Habgood (Guildfordians)

Coach - Nathan Bourke

Asst Coach – Thomas Devereaux

Team Manager – Pippa Bourke

Mixed Seniors

Gregg Cropper (Manchester), Cathi Farrer (Bournemouth), Chris Finn (Bristol Fijians), Joe Hartley (Oxford), Joelene Hughes (Oxford), Julia Kang (Nottingham), Mark Knight (Manchester), Nollaig Quinn (Manchester), Mike Roa (London Galaxy), Sarah Rosenburg (Bristol Fijians), Ollie Sills (Cheltenham), Byron Tibbitts (Bristol Fijians), Shane Weston (CSSC), Martin Wright (Bristol Fijians)

Coach - Martin Wright

Women's 27s

Nicolette Bird (Galaxy London), Louise Carr (Thames Valley Vikings), Stacey Collins (Galaxy London), Victoria Franks (Cambridge), Kat Jones (capt)(Cambridge), Lois Lau (CSSC), Nicola Marsh (CSSC), Alexandra Maskell (Cambridge), Keisha McLean (CSSC), Lucy Neal-Hooke (Thames Valley Vikings), Zoe Parish (Nottingham), Sammie Phillips (Thames Valley Vikings), Lucy Snape (Nottingham), Claire Traynor (CSSC), Catriona Weir (Hot Custard), Marnie Wills (Galaxy London)

Coaches Gary Lambert (head coach), Joe Tricky (S&C), Adrian Sweeney (medical)

Men's 30s

Stephen Barry (Tumeke), Nathan Bourke (Thames Valley Vikings), Stuart Bussell (Galaxy London), Alastair Chadwick (Manchester Chargers), Oliver Francis (Galaxy London), Matthew Harper (G:Force), Dan Harrison (Thames Valley Vikings), Steve Holland (Bristol Fijians), Rich King (CSSC), Liam Lawton (Chester Cheetahs), Colin Scott (CSSC), William Simpson (CSSC), James Stewart (Norwich Rebels), Jason Waddell (CSSC), Matthew Watt (Galaxy London), Dan Wines (capt)(CSSC)

Coaches Thomas Devereux (head coach), Matthew Watt (asst coach), Mark Aldous (asst coach), Joe Tricky (S&C), Danny Parkinson (medical)

Mixed 30s

Dougie Benzie (Galaxy London), Gregg Cropper (Manchester Chargers), Cathi Farrer (Bournemouth), Sue-Ellen Godde (Cambridge), Joe Hartley (Oxford), Tom Humphreys (Canterbury), Glenn Jones (Cambridge), Julia Kang (Nottingham), Mark Knight (Manchester Chargers), Nollaig Quinn (Manchester Chargers), Mike Roa (Galaxy London), Sarah Rosenburg (Bristol Fijians), Ollie Sills (Cheltenham), Tamara Slater (Cambridge), Byron Tibbitts (capt)(Bristol Fijians), Martin Wright (Bristol Fijians)

Coaches Martin Wright (head coach), Joe Tricky (S&C), Chris Gillespie (medical)

Masters

Men's 40s

Carlos Correia, Marcus Coyle, Keith Dunleavy, Eddie French, Pete Flanagan, Stuart London, Jim McGovern, Ian Moody, Greg Murray, Jo Whitehead, Ian Wills, David Wilson, Chris Young.

Coach: Simon Yarrow

Men's 35s

Andrew Carry, Carle Skein, Chris Garland, Chris Simon, Damien Wood, John Triston, Marshall Broome, Matt McCloed, Mike Roa, Rob Bowden, Roger Travers, Russel Gould, Steve Melling, Steve Roffe, Herve Darthy- Train On, Jonathan Barnard- Train On

Men's 40s

Andrew Robson, Barry Ballinger, Carlos Correria, Chris Young, Eddie French, Greg Murray, Ian Moody, Jeff Bimson, Jim McGivern, Jo Whitehead, Keith Dunleavy, Lance Rossiter, Pete Flanagan, Steve Regan, Stuart London, John Tate- Train On

Men's 35s

Team

Andrew Carry, Carle Skein, Chris Garland, Chris Simon, Dale Bright, Herve Darthuy, Jonathan Barnard, Mark Thomas, Marshall Broome, Mike Roa, Nathan Joyce, Nic Lawrence, Richard Tucker, Russell Gould, Sefo Barinisavu, Toby Reid.

Coach: Carle Skein
Manager: Neil Bowden

Training Squad

Andrew Carry, Ben Peterson, Carle Skein, Chris Garland, Chris Simon, Dale Bright, Herve Darthuy, John Armitage, John Edmonds, Jonathan Barnard, Justin Stokoe, Kent Grobbelaar, Lewis Calcutt, Mark Thomas, Marshall Broome, Mike Roa, Nathan Joyce, Nick Laurence, Richard Tucker, Rob Bowden, Russell Gould, Sefo Barinisavu, Simon Beatham, Steven Revett, Toby Reid.

Coach: Carle Skein
Manager: Neil Bowden

Men's 40s

Team

Alex Hughes, Andrew Robson, Barry Ballinger, Chris Young, Damien Wood, Ian Moody, Jeff Bimsom, Jo Whitehead, John Banks, John Tate, Keith Dunleavy, Kim Chang, Lance Rossiter, Pete Flanagan, Simon Witton, Simon Yarrow. Train Ons: Andrew Baulch, Greg Murray, Neil Davis, Rodger Travers.

Coach: Stan Barkhuysen
Manager: Becky Allan

Training Squad

Alex Hughes, Andrew Baulch, Andrew Davies, Andrew Robson, Andrew Verney, Andrew Wilson, Barry Ballinger, Carlos Correia, Chris Young, Damien Wood, Eddie French, Greg Murray, Ian Moody, Jeff Bimsom, Jeremy Hart, Jim McGivern, Jo Whitehead, John Banks, John Tate, Keith Dunleavy, Kim Chang, Lance Rossiter, Neil Davis, Pete Flanagan, Rodger Travers, Simon Witton, Simon Yarrow, Steve Reagan, Stuart London.

Coach: Simon Yarrow.
Manager: Jo Whitehead

Men's 35s

Sefo Barinisavu, Jonathan Barnard, Neil Bowden, Dale Bright, Marshall Broome, Chris Garland, Russell Gould, Leo Jen, Adam Joy, Nathan Joyce, Jason Logan, Mike Roa, Justin Stokoe, Mark Thomas, Toby Reid.

Coach: Mike Roa
Manager: Georgia Yurkwich-Spink

Men's 40s

John Banks, Jeff Bimson, Kim Chang, Neil Davies, Keith Dunleavy, Jon Edwards, Pete Flanagan, Alex Hughes, Piers Mitchell, Ian Moody, Soul Phoenix, Puila Tuiono, John Tuite, Jo Whitehead, Simon Witton, Damien Wood.

Coach: Jeff Bimson
Manager: Kirsty Eastwood

Men's 35s

Jason Logan, Duncan Jeffrey, David Cope, Travis Kenny, Nathan Joyce, Mike Hills, Russell Gould, Bruce Kirby, Stephen Cleary, Mike Roa, Neil Bowden, Sefo Barinisavu, Mark Thomas, Toby Reid, Justin Stokoe.

Coach – Mike Roa
Manager – Georgia Yurkwich-Spink

Men's 40s

Alex Hughes, Brett Milligan, Ian Moody, Jeff Bimson, John Banks, Keith Dunleavy, Mark Swift, Paul Ainscough, Pete Flanagan, Piers Mitchell, Puila Tuiono, Simon Witton, Steve Madden, Terry Careswell, Gene Macdonald.

Coach – Jeff Bimson
Assistant Coach – Steve Melling
Manager – Kirsty Eastwood

Men's 35s

Team

Bruce Kirby, Dale Bright, Dave Ratcliffe, Duncan Jeffery, Jason Logan, Jeff Sue, Jon Lovell, Jonathan Barnard, Justin Stokoe, Karl Baxter, Mike Roa, Nathan Joyce, Simon Dudley, Steven Cleary, Toby Reid, Travis Kenny

Coach: Mike Roa
Assistant Coach: Nathan Joyce
Manager – Georgia Yurkwich-Spink

Training Squad

Adam Joy, Bruce Kirby, Burt Brown, Dale Bright, Dave Ratcliffe, David Roberts, Duncan Jeffery, Jason Logan, Jeff Sue, Jeremy How, Jon Lovell, Jonathan Barnard, Justin Stokoe, Karl Baxter, Leo Jen, Mark Thomas, Marshall Broome, Matthew Lonsdale, Mike Roa, Mike Hills, Nathan Joyce, Neil Bowden, Neil Irving, Nicholas Matenga, Peter Lee, Richard Jones, Rupert Coltart, Sailosi Rakanace JNR, Sefo Barinisavu, Simon Clare, Simon Dudley, Stephen Cleary, Toby Reid, Travis Kenny.

Coach: Mike Roa
Manager: Georgia Yurkwich-Spink

Men's 40s

Team

Alex Hughes, Brett Milligan, Christian Garland, Damien Wood, Gary Povall, Ian Moody, Jeff Bimson, John Banks, Keith Dunleavy, Paul Ainscough, Pete Flanagan, Piula Tuiono, Richard Chapman, Simon Witton, Steve Madden, Terry Careswell

Coach: Jeff Bimson
Assistant Coach: Steve Melling
Manager: Kirsty Eastwood

Training Squad

Alex Hughes, Brett Milligan, Christian Garland, Christopher Hill, Damien Wood, Eddie French, Fanos Hira, Gary Povall, Gene MacDonald, Ian Moody, Jeff Bimson, Jo Whithead, John Banks, John Tuite, Keith Dunleavy, Kim Chang, Luke Hudson, Paul Ainscough, Pete Flanagan, Piers Mitchell, Piula Tu’iono, Richard Chapman, Simon Witton, Soul Phoenix, Stephan Guder, Steve Madden, Stuart Yorke-Brooks, Terry Careswell.

Coach: Jeff Bimson

Men's 40s

Alex Hughes, Brett Milligan, Christian Garland, Ian Moody, Jeff Bimson, Jon Lovell, Julian Gilding, Keith Dunleavy, Martin Chesler, Mike Roa, Paul Ainscough, Russell Gould, Sefo Barinisavu, Simon Witton, Terry Careswell, Toby Reid

Coach: Mike Roa
Assistant Coach: Jeff Bimson
Manager: Kirsty Prior

Men’s 35s

Alistair Barnes, Semesi Cocker, Matt Hall, Garth Hannaford, Stuart Holt, Neil Irving, Duncan Jeffrey, Travis Kenny, Bruce Kirby, Liam Lawton, Jason Logan, Gareth Perry, Christian Prinsloo, Jeff Sue, Chris Wall, Erik Williams

Coach – Jason Logan

Men’s 40s

Paul Ainscough, John Banks, James Barnett, Jeff Bimson, Rob Bowden, Keith Dunleavy, Chris Garland, Jon Lovell, David Merrill, Brett Milligan, Soul Phoenix, Gary Povall, John Tate, Mark Thomas, Dave Williamson, Simon Witton

Coach – Jon Lovell

Men’s 45s

Rob Byrne, Neil Davies, Iain Grisewood, Simon Ince, Ray Macfarlane, Ian Moody, Spencer Nye, Theo Oberholzer, Ian Rowberry, Mark Scott, Lee Thompson, Piula Tuiono, John Tuite, Andy Verney, Jo Whitehead, Julian Wilson

Coach – Ian Moody

Women's 35s

Lynn Astley Hampson (Orrell St James), Ceire Costello (London Galaxy), Teresa Dean Lee, Aimee Findlay (Percy Park Pirates), Kylie Hutchison (London Scorpions), Jenny Johnstone (Percy Park Pirates), Benita Lee (London Galaxy), Lesley McCallion (Percy Park Pirates), Kirsty Prior (Bristol Fijians), Leanne Simm (Manchester Chargers), Claire Smedley (Chester Cheetahs), Kirstie Sneyd (Chester Cheetahs), Julie Walker (Manchester Chargers), Renee Watson (Oxford), Sharise Wilkinson (London Scorpions), Tanya Winson (London Scorpions)

Coach - Lesley McCallion

Men's 35s

Alastair Barnes (Thames Valley Vikings), Nick Best (Bournemouth), Doug Benzie (London Galaxy), Semisi Cocker (Tumeke), Dan Connolly (Bournemouth), Ruez Durrani (London Galaxy), Paul Farrel (Manchester/Cumbria), Matt Hall (Nottingham), Alan Hubbleday (Exeter), Matt Mahoney (Exeter), Christian Prinsloo (Guildford), Will Roberts (Bournemouth), Jeff Sue (London Galaxy), James Thurston (Tumeke), Chris Wall (CSSC), Erik Williams (London Galaxy)

Coach - Jason Logan

Men's 40s

Neil Appleton (CSSC), James Berkley (London Galaxy), Rob Bowden (Manchester Chargers), Keith Dunleavy (Green and Gold), Christian Garland (Green and Gold), Lance Hetherington (Cumbria Lakers), Nathan Joyce (South-West Saxons), Derek Kyte (Droitwich Touch), Jon Lovell (Cambridge), Miles Mackinnon (Canterbury), Brett Milligan (Green and Gold), Richard Postlethwaite (Cumbria Lakers), Dave Williamson (Green and Gold), Shane Wilson (Southern Suns), Simon Witton (Green and Gold)

Coach - Keith Dunleavy

Men's 45s

Paul Ainscough (Percy Park Pirates), James Barnett, Robert Byrne (Wigan Touch Warriors), Neil Davies (Wymondham O2), Iain Grisewood (Wymondham O2), Mark Jensen, Ian Moody (Percy Park Pirates), Spencer Nye (Canterbury), Theo Oberholzer, Soul Phoenix (Nomads), Mark Scott (Wymondham O2), Tim Shields (Manchester Chargers), Lee Thompson (Thames Valley Vikings), Piula Tuiono (Widnes), Andy Verney (Wymondham O2), Julian Wilson (Percy Park Pirates)

Coach - Ian Moody

Women's 35s

Sarah Bellew (Manchester Chargers), Katy Chalmers (Bristol Fijians), Celestine Cheong (Hot Custard), Julia Cole (Thames Valley Vikings), Teresa Dean-Lee, Aimee Findlay (Percy Park), Joelene Hughes (Oxford), Kylie Hutchison (London Scorpions), Vikki Jackson (CSSC), Rebecca Maxwell (CSSC), Lesley McCallion (capt)(Percy Park), Danielle Powley-Williams (Thames Valley Vikings), Lucy Richardson (Thames Valley Vikings), Louise Rickard (Cambridge), Margaret Rees-Smith (Nottingham), Suzanne Wilson (Canterbury)

Coaches Ed Budge (head coach), Robin Budd (asst coach/team manager), Paul Tighe (S&C), Thea Jackson (medical)

Men's 35s

Campbell Allen (Oxford), Andrew Beattie (Manchester Chargers), Nick Best (Bournemouth), Aaron Chan (CSSC), Daniel Connolly, Ruez Durrani (Galaxy London), Andrew Hammond (Oxford), Nick Heath (CSSC), Alan Hubbleday, Amro Karim (Oxford), Peter Lee (Galaxy London), Matt Mahoney, Richard Nienaber (Hot Custard), Allan Noble (Bristol Fijians), Jon Perera (Cheltenham), Christian Prinsloo (G:Force), Chris Wall (capt)(CSSC)

Coaches Jason Logan (head coach), Paul Tighe (S&C), Chloe Lockley (medical)

Men's 40s

Neil Appleton (CSSC), Alex Berger (Horsham Tigers), James Berkley (Green and Gold), Dale Bright (Green and Gold), Gino Geracitano (Bristol Fijians), Matthew Hall (Nottingham), Neil Irving (CSSC), Travis Kenny (Cambridge), Bruce Kirby (capt)(Bristol Fijians), Jon Lovell (Cambridge), Kingsley Maunder, David Merrill, Brett Milligan (Green and Gold), Andy Penniceard (CSSC), Jeff Sue (Galaxy London), Richard Willan (Nottingham), Erik Williams (Galaxy London), David Williamson (Green and Gold), Simon Witton (Green and Gold)

Coaches Travis Kenny (head coach), Nicci Kenny (team manager), Paul Tighe (S&C), Tom Astley (medical)

Men's 45s

John Banks (Percy Park), James Barnett, Neil Davies, Keith Dunleavy (Green and Gold), Iain Grisewood (capt)(O2 Wymondham), Lance Hetherington, Mark Hobson (Nottingham), Mark Jensen (O2 Ross on Wye), Steven Madden (Green and Gold), Ian Moody (Percy Park), Paul Nolan (Halton Storm), Theo Oberholzer (South London), Ian Rowberry, Lee Thompson (Thames Valley Vikings), Andrew Verney, Julian Wilson (Percy Park)

Coaches Jo Whitehead (head coach), Paul Ainscough (asst coach), Marc Boyd (asst coach), Anthony Riley (team manager), Mark Thomas (S&C), Amber Griffiths (medical)

Juniors

Under 18s team

Adam Bailey, Aidan Larsen, Alex Scott, Anna Goddard, Catherine Walker, Emily Crowe, Hannah Murphy, Jacob Scadden, Jamal McKenzie, Kathryn Brown-Williams, Katy Boot, Matthew Smart, Olivia Jones, Ross Howard, Salesi Tu’iono, Tainne Finn

Coach: Nicholas Matenga
Assistant Coach: Tracy Andrew
Manager: Nigel Scadden

Under 18s Training Squad

Aaron Cawley, Adam Bimson, Adam Boot, Adam Brimelow, Adam Bailey, Aidan McCallion, Aidan Larsen, Alex Scott, Alexandra Wallace, Anna Goddard, Barney Howard, Catherine Walker, Catriona Phillips, Courtney Horrocks, David Pugh, Ed Jabbari, Emily Crowe, Finlay McBrearty, Fiona Manning, Hannah Murphy, Hannah Cartwright, Jacob Umaga, Jacob Scadden, Jake Hill, Jamal McKenzie, Josh Edgar, Kathryn Williams, Katie Boot, Laura Bucknall, Lydia Hosegood, Matt Bell, Matt Smart, Matt Outram, Michael Clapham, Miriam Amrani, Olivia Jones, Orla McCallion, Rory Coulson-Tabb, Ross Howard, Salesi Tu’iono, Sophie Arnold, Sophie Harris, Tainne Finn, Thomas Fedigan.

Coach: Nicholas Matenga
Assistant Coach: Tracy Andrew

Mixed 18s

Adam Bailey, Tomas Bartlett, Adam Brimelow, Euan Kelly, Will Lawrence, Sam Lawton-Davies, Poppy Martin, Hannah Murphy, Georgie Perris-Redding, India Perris-Redding, Toby Phillips, Samuel Sibley, Matt Smart, Bronte Sykes, Salesi Tu’iono, Catherine Walker.

Coach – Nicholas Matenga
Assistant Coach – Tracy Andrew
Team Manager – Nigel Scadden
Medical – Emma Knott

Boys 18s

Kolia Bermann, Adam Bimson, Finlay (Fin) Creighton, Mathew Davis, George Alexander Dickinson, Andy Brown, Lewis James Graham, Danny Hampson, Rory Howard, Thanh Ha (Tana) Kistler-Bui, Daniel Mayall, Jack McHugh, Louis Mcmanus, Stuart Meredith, Will Tyrrell.

Coach – Benjamin Meakin
Assistant Coach – Douglas Benzie
Team Manager – Lucy Snape
Medical – Peter Hall

Girls 18s

Elizabeth (Lizzy) Adam, Freya Burt, Ellie Costello, Kate Davis-Bavin, Elizabeth Dorey, Ellie Fuller, Anna Goddard, Abbey Gould, Eloise James, Orla McCallion, Ayla Payten, Danni Payten, Olivia Rae, Fran Raymond, Madeleine (Maddie) Rendell, Charlotte (Charlie) Wood, Erin Payten.

Caoch – Zoe Parish
Assistant Coach – Leah Cuthbertson
Assistant Coach/ Team Manager – Sadi Meakin
Medical – Christina Finle

Mixed 15s

Cai Andrew (Maidenhead), Keir Clark (Chippenham), Megan Green (Bury/Midlands), Harry Hardman (O2 London Scottish Red Lions), Macy Kang (Nottingham), Matthew Maynard (Cambridge), Harry Missin (Peterborough), Flori Nasir (Canterbury), Eliot Nye (Medway O2), Sophie Padgett (Orrell RUFC), Eve Pickup, Eddie Pizzey (Nottingham), Niall Povall (Wigan Touch Warriors), Emily Simon (Nottingham), Izzy Thesiger (London Galaxy), Isaac Wilding (Crewe and Nantwich Blaze)

Train ons

Alana Gauntlett (Crewe and Nantwich Blaze), Tom Harkins (O2 Upminster), William Heath (COYS Northampton), Olivia Walker (Wandsworth Touch Club)

Girls 18s

Freya Aucken (O2 London Scottish Red Lions), Ellie Costello (Wigan Touch Warriors), Kate Davis-Bavin (Nottingham), Megan Fox (Canterbury), Abbey Gould (Lincoln), Sophie Hill (Lincoln), Isobel Hobson (Nottingham), Orla McCallion (Percy Park Pirates), Hannah McLaughlin (Bristol Fijians), Lucy Norburn (Bury/Cambridge), Emma Oliver (Lincoln), Erin Payten (Canterbury), Rachael Porter (Halton Storm), Alice Smith (Lincoln), Lydia Ticehurst (Canterbury), Catherine Walker (London)

Train ons

Amy Jones

Boys 18s

Matthew Bate (Chester Cheetahs), Kolia Bermann (Cambridge), Benjamin Dobson (Orton Ospreys), Daniel Eaglestone (Canterbury), Daniel Emburey (COYS Northampton), Harry Evans (Worcester RFC), Sam Halsall (Orrell St James), Oliver Holmes (Crewe and Nantwich Blaze), Bartek Krzyzanski (Wixams), Logan MacDonald (Bury/Cambridge), Oliver Maynard (Cambridge), Samuel Missin (Peterborough), Joe Thompson (Cambridge), Jez Traynor (Trojans), Patrick Tyrrell (Cambridge)

Mixed 18s

Adam Bimson, Emily Brightling (Canterbury), May Burke (Newbold Falcons Rugby Club), Jackson Chan (Oxford), Josh Henderson (Maidenhead Mohawks/Thames Valley Vikings), Eloise James (Lincoln), Millie Jones (Crewe and Nantwich Blaze), Sam Lawton-Davies, William Lupton (Lincoln), Ayla Payten (Canterbury Touch), Aaron Povall (Wigan Touch Warriors), Jack Ratcliffe, Lucie Skuse (Whitehall Tigers), Salesi Tuiono (Halton Storm), George Worboys (Chippenham/Bristol Fijians)

Boys/Mixed 18s train ons

Richard Barningham (Crewe and Nantwich Blaze), Evan Michaels (Upminster O2 Touch), Bradley Murphy (Upminster O2 Touch)

Mixed 15s

Thea Dawson, Alana Gauntlett (Crewe and Nantwich), Connor Hughes (Canterbury), Tom Lawton-Davies (Thames Valley Vikings), Matthew Mayall (Canterbury), Harry Missin (Cambridge), Flori Nasir (Canterbury), Logan Noble (Peterborough) Elliot Nye (Canterbury), Phoebe Simon (Nottingham), Isobel Penniceard (Wandsworth), Max Penniceard (Wandsworth), Tom Penniceard (Wandsworth), Tom Pollard (Nottingham), Anna Reeves (Percy Park Pirates), Olivia Walker (Wandsworth)

Girls 18s

Freya Aucken (O2 London Scottish Red Lions), Megan Begum Richards, Ellie Costello, Megan Green (Cambridge), Isobel Hobson (Nottingham), Anya Lewis, Orla McCallion (Percy Park Pirates), Hannah McLaughlin, Lucy Norburn (Cambridge), Emma Oliver (Nottingham), Amelia Paton (Nottingham), Erin Payten (Canterbury), Evie Pickup (Galaxy London), Izzy Thesiger (Galaxy London), Lydia Ticehurst (Canterbury), Catherine Walker (Galaxy London)

Boys 18s

James Anderson (Manchester Chargers), Matthew Bate (Chester Cheetahs), Cameron Birkett (Wigan Touch Warriors), Keir Clark, Charlie Delaney (Nomads), Harry Hardman (O2 London Scottish Red Lions), Angus Lister (Canterbury), Max Loveridge (Nottingham), Will Lupton (Lincoln), Logan MacDonald, Matthew Maynard (Cambridge), Oliver Maynard (Cambridge), Evan Michaels (O2 Upminster), Samuel Missin (Cambridge), Christian Scott (Thames Valley Vikings), Jez Traynor

Mixed 18s

Adam Bimson (Wigan Touch Warriors), May Burke, Tamzin Corcoran (Orrell St James), Benjamin Dobson (Peterborough), Josh Henderson (Thames Valley Vikings), Oliver Holmes (Crewe and Nantwich), Sophie Lloyd (Nottingham), Bradley Murphy (Cambridge), Ben Nurse (Crewe and Nantwich), Edward Pizzey (Nottingham), Aaron Povall (Wigan Touch Warriors), Niall Povall (Wigan Touch Warriors), Ellen Scantlebury, Emily Simon (Nottingham), Lucie Skuse, George Worboys (Bristol Fijians)

We are England Touch

We are the players. We are the supporters, willing us on. We are the medals, waiting to be won. We are the touchdowns, waiting to be scored. We are the men and women of all ages. We are the talent of today. We are the potential for tomorrow. We are one team. We are England Touch