play-page

Senior Division

2015 Touch World Cup – Coffs Harbour, Australia

Men’s 30s
2015-TWC-Coffs-M-30

Christopher Wall, Daniel Holland, Daniel Wines, Dean Hancock, Douglas Benzie, Felix William Ten Broeke, Glen Arthur Jones, Jason Logan, Jose Luis Dias, Justin Stokoe, Laydon Kretzmann, Marcus Leong, Nathan Bourke, Pete Lee, Richard King, Ruez Duranni.

Coach: Nathan Bourke
Assistant Coach: Marnie Wills
Manager: Anna Jennings

Women’s 27s
2015-TWC-Coffs-W-27

Alison Griffiths, Caroline Dawson, Claire Traynor, Jennifer Palmer, Julie Walker, Kate Hyde, Kate Thorpe, Katrina Spring, Lois Lau, Lucy Snape, Morenike Williams, Samantha Phillips, Samantha Powles, Tanya Winson, Zoe Parish, Zoe van Helmond.

Coach: Samantha Phillips
Assistant Coach: Andre le Cornu
Manager: Crystal Ravenscroft

Mixed Seniors
2015-TWC-Coffs-Mix

Alice Watchorn, Bridget McNamara, Byron Tibbitts, Dave Cope, Gregg Cropper, Jason Grace, Joel Buchan, Joelene Hughes, John Howells, Julia Kang, Martin Wright, Ollie Sills, Sacha Swift-Smith, Sue-Ellen Godde, Tamsin Reed, Travis Kenny.

Coach: Martin Wright


2014 European Championships – Swansea, Wales

Men’s 30s
2014-Euro-Champs-Swansea-M-30

Amro Karim, Christopher Wall, Dean Hancock, Douglas Benzie, Glen Gregan, Jason Grace, Jon Irwin, Laydon Kretzman, Marcus Leong, Nathan Bourke, Richard King, Rob Wellock, Ruez Durrani, Simon Bowker, William Ten Broeke, Zhayne Nel

Coach: Nathan Bourke
Assistant Coach: Marnie Wills
Manager: Anna Jennings

Women’s 27s
2014-Euro-Champs-Swansea-W-27

Caroline Dawson, Crystal Ravenscroft, Danielle Powley-Williams, Jen Palmer, Julie Walker, Kate Hyde, Kate Thorpe, Laura Mitchison, Lois Lau, Lucy Richardson, Morenike Williams, Samantha Phillips, Sharise Wilkinson, Tanya Winson, Zoe Parish, Zoe Van Helmond

Coach: Samantha Phillips
Assistant Coach: Andre Le Cornu
Manager: Amie Powelly-Williams

Mixed Seniors
2014-Euro-Champs-Swansea-Mix

Alice Watchorn, Byron Tibbits, Claire Raisen, Dave Cope, Gregg Cropper, Joel Buchan, Joelene Hughes, John Howells, Julia Kang, Martin Wright, Ollie Sills, Rebecca Yousefian, Rich Adamson, Sacha Swift-Smith, Tamsin Reed, Tom Humphreys

Coach: Martin Wright
Assistant Coach: Gregg Cropper
Assistatnt Coach /Manager: Peter Cook


2014 European Championships – Swansea, Wales (Training Squads)

Men’s 30s
Mens 30's

Amro Karim, Barney Hoskins*, Christopher Wall, Dean Hancock, Douglas Benzie, Glen Gregan, Jason Grace, Jon Irwin, Laydon Kretzmann, Michael Hicks, Nathan Bourke, Nelson Mcmillan, Peter Ellyatt, Richard King, Rob Wellock, Ruez Durrani, Will Ten Broeke, Zhayne Nel.

Coach: Nathan Bourke
Assistant Coach: Marnie Wills

Women’s 27s
Women's 27'ss

Alice Watchorn, Alison Griffiths, Caroline Evans-Jones, Cathy Spencer, Cheuk Man Ho, Dannielle Powley, Denise Yarrow, Helen Waters, Jen Palmer, Jennifer Postlewaite, Joanna Cremin, Julie Walker, Kate Hyde, Katrina Spring, Kumba Komba, Laura Mitchison, Lesley McCallion, Lois Lau, Melanie Catchpole, Morenike Williams, Samantha Phillips, Sharise Wilkinson, Suzanne Wilson, Tania Leah, Tanya Winson, Taryn Pile, Vikki Jackson-Platt, Zoe Aubert, Zoe Parish, Zoe Van Helmond, Zoe Warren, Lucy Richardson, Kate Thorpe, Eleanor Webb, Caroline Dawson.

Coach: Ted Mahutariki
Assistant Coach: Samantha Phillips

Mixed Seniors
Mixed

Byron Tibbets, Claire Raisen, Dan Holland, Dave Cope, Gregg Cropper, Jo Kilby, Joel Buchan, Joelene Hughes, John Howells, Jose Luis Dias, Julia Kang, Karen Jenkins, Leanne Simm, Louise Rickards, Martin Wright, Nicolette Postlethwaite, Ollie Sills, Rebecca Yousefian, Rich Adamson, Sacha Swift-Smith, Sarah Rosenburg, Shane Weston, Tamsin Reed, Tom Humphreys,

Coach: Martin Wright
Assistant Coach: Gregg Cropper


2013 Home Nations Championships – Dublin, Ireland

Men’s 30s
2013-HNC-Dublin-M-30

Nathan Bourke, Ruez Durrani, Peter Ellyatt, John Howells, Amro Karim, Richard King, Nelson Mcmillan, Christopher Wall, Richard Jones, Christian Garland, Nicholas Matenga.

Coach – Mike Roa
Assistant Coach – Tracy Andrew
Manager – Anna Jennings

Women’s 27s
2013-HNC-Dublin-W-27

Jacqueline D’Alpuget, Caroline Evans-Jones, Allison Griffiths, Katrina Spring, Helen Waters, Cathy Spencer, Suzanne Wilson, Sharise Wilkinson, Julie Walker, Zoe Parish, Jen Palmer, Kate Hyde, Linda Tamakaha, Alice Watchorn, Morenike Williams, Lesley McCallion.

Coach – Teariki (Ted) Mahutariki
Assistant Coach – Marnie Wills
Manager – Mike Chapman

Mixed Seniors
2013-HNC-Dublin-Mix

Jonny Acheson, Jose Dias, Jason Grace, Martin Wright, Jon Lovell, Sacha Swift-Smith, Julia Kang, Gregg Cropper, Leanne Simm, Joelene Hughes, Beckie Yousefian, Sarah Rosenburg, Tamsin Reed, Simon Clare.

Coach – Jon Lovell
Manager – Ben Powell.


2012 European Championships – Treviso, Italy

Men’s 30s
2012-Euro-Chmaps-Treviso-M-30

Mike Abromowitz, Jonny Acheson, Karl Baxter, Steve Cleary, Justin Conway, Dave Cope, Jon Irwin, Travis Kenny, Andre Le Cornu, Zhayne Nel, Quentin Peri, Ben Smith, Mike Stibbs, Simon Whitnall.

Coach: Ben Smith
Manager: Anna Jennings

Women’s 27s
2012-Euro-Chmaps-Treviso-W-30

Mel Catchpole, Joanna Cremin, Sue Cross, Jacqueline D’Alpuget, Caroline Evans-jones, Alison Griffiths, Helen Waters, Laura Mitchinson, Sarah Poole, Cathy Spencer, Katrina Spring, Vicky Swensson, Zoe Van Helmond, Sharise Wilkinson, Morenike Williams, Suzanne Wilson

Coach: Chris Woods/ Teariki Mahutariki.

Mixed Seniors
2012-Euro-Chmaps-Treviso-Mix

Joel Buchan, Simon Clare, Gregg Cropper, Jason Grace, Dan Holland, Joelene Hughes, Kate Hyde, Julia Kang, Jon Lovell, Jose Luis Dias, Tamsin Openshaw, Sarah Rosenburg, Will TenBroeke, Julie Walker, Martin Wright, Rebecca Yousefian.

Coach: Jon Lovell
Manager: Ben Powell


2011 World Cup – Edinburgh

Men’s 30s
2011-WC-Edinburgh-M-30

Andre Le Cornu, Anthony Coghlan, Clayton Black, Dante Germena, Daniel Farrar, Dave Stuart Watson, Grant Smee, Justin Conway, Kyle McLean, Mike Stibbs, Mike Abromowitz, Quentin Peri, Rohan Creasey, Steve Cleary, Travis Kenny, Zhayne Nel. Train Ons: Brendan Reid, Paul Farrington.

Coach: Dante Germena
Manager: Sue Farrington

Women’s 27s
2011-WC-Edinburgh-W-30

Benita Lee, Carly Heselwood, Caroline Evans-Jones, Fumane Kokoali, Jenni Postlethwaite, Julie Walker, Katrina Spring, Linda Tamakaha, Lowena Sandercock, Lucy Bishop, Morenike Williams, Odie Odendaal, Sam Hughes, Sharise Wilkinson, Taryn Pile, Teresa Dean-Lee.

Coach: Taryn Pile
Manager: Suzanne Wilson
Fitness Coach: Andy Dean-Lee

Mixed Seniors
2011-WC-Edinburgh-Mix

Carl Austin, Beckie Yousefian, Chris Dawson, Claire McIntosh, Colin Hulett, Gregg Cropper, Jean Francois (JF) Poppoff, Joe Housen, Joelene Hughes, John Lovell, Kate-Anne Kelly, Martin Wright, Olly Jones, Sarah Rosenburg, Simon Clare, Zoe Parish. Train ons, Adele Langlois, Will Ten Broeke, Zhayne Nel.

Coach: Colin Hulet
Manager: Claire Raisen.


2011 World Cup – Edinburgh (Training Squads)

Men’s 30s
Mens 30's

Alan Hubbleday, Andre Le Cornu, Anthony Coghlan, Brendan Reid, Clayton Black, Daniel Farrar, Dante Germena, Dave Stuart Watson, Ed James, Grant Smee, Justin Conway, Karl Baxter, Kyle McLean, Mike Abromowitz, Mike Stibbs, Neill Hunt, Paul Farrington, Quentin Peri, Rohan Creasey, Simon Bowker, Steve Cleary, Tim Thorne, Travis Kenny.

Coach: Brian Prebble
Manager: Sue Farrington

Women’s 27s
2011-WC-Edinburgh-TS-W-30

Benita Lee, Carly Heselwood, Caroline Evans-Jones, Ceri Edmonds, Emily Colebourne, Fiona Butterfield, Fumane Kokoali, Jenni Postlethwaite, Julia Douglas, Julie Walker, Katrina Spring, Linda Tamakaha, Lowena Sandercock, Lucy Bishop, Mo Williams, Mellisa Jeynes, Odie Odendaal, Sam Hughes, Sharise Wilkinson, Taryn Pile, Teresa Dean-Lee, Vinetta Keith.

Coach: Taryn Pile.
Manager: Suzie Wilson.
Fitness Coach: Andy Dean-Lee

Mixed Seniors
Mixed

Adele Langlois, Beckie Yousefian, Billy Patterson, Carl Austin, Chris Dawson, Claire McIntosh, Colin Hulett, Gregg Cropper, Jason Whitfield, Jean Francois Poppoff, Joe Housen, Joelene Hughes , John Lovell, Kate-Anne Kelly, Katy Chalmers, Leslie McCallion, Martin Wright, Olly Jones, Sarah Rosenburg, Simon Clare, Will Ten Broeke, Zhayne Nel, Zoe Parish.

Coach: Colin Hulett
Manager: Claire Raisen


2010 European Championships – Bristol

Men’s 30s
2010-Euro-Champs-Bristol-M-30

Andre LeCornu, Clayton Black, Dante Germena, Grant Smee, Gregg Cropper, Justin Conway, Karl Baxter, Mike Stibbs, Paul Farrington, Rohan Creasey, Steve Cleary, Tim Thorne, Tony Coghlan, Travis Kenny

Coach: Brian Prebble
Manager: Sue Farrington

Women’s 30s
2010-Euro-Champs-Bristol-W-30

Carly Heselwood, Caroline Evans-Jones, Emily Colbourne, Fiona Butterfield, Fumane Kokoali, Julia Douglas, Julie Walker, Katie Spencer, Linda Tamakaha, Mo Williams, Sam Hughes, Taryn Pile, Teresa Dean-Lee, Vinetta Keith

Coach: Emily Colbourne
Manager: Suzie Wilson

Mixed Seniors
2010-Euro-Champs-Bristol-Mix

Beckie Yousefian, Chris Dawson, Claire McIntosh, Colin Hullet, John Griffiths, Jean Francois Poppoff, Joelene Hughes, John Lovell, Katie Chalmers, Leslie McCallion, Olly Jones, Martin Wright, Stanley Barkhuysen, Zhayne Nel, Zoe Parish

Coach: Colin Hullet
Manager: Claire Raisen


2009 Home Nations Championships – Glasgow

Men’s 30s
2009-HNC-Glasgow-M-30

Adam Leps , Andre Le Cornu, Brian Prebble, Chris Dawson, Gregg Cropper, Jim Marshall, Olly Jones, Paul Farrington, Rob Bowden, Rohan Creasey, Russell Hill, Steve Cleary, Tim Thorne, Tom Bedwoski,

Coach: Brian Prebble
Manager: Sue Farrington

Mixed Seniors
 2009-HNC-Glasgow-Mix

Claire Mcintosh, Colette McCarthy, Gillian ni Cheallaigh, Emily Ryall, Jean Francois Popoff, Jeff Bimson, Joelene Hughes, Jonathan Lovell, Katy Chalmers, Leanne Odestaodendaal, Lesley Macallion (Vice Capt), Mark Travers, Martin Wright, Nathan Joyce, Samantha Hughes, Steve Melling (Captain)

Coach: Nathan Joyce/ Mark Travers


2008 European Championships – Massey, France

Men’s 30s
2008-Euro-Champs-Massey-M-30

Ben Chadwick, Damien Wood, Guy Mason, Jeremy How, John Griffiths, Jonathan Lovell, Mark Jones, Marshall Broome, Paul Farrington, Rob Bowden, Russell Hill, Steven Clear

Mixed Seniors
Mixed

Becky Allen, Bradley Goody, Claire Mcintosh, Jeff Bimson, Jolene Hughes, Lesley Mccallion, Mark Travers, Melanie Abromowitz, Michael Booth, Nathan Joyce, Olly Jones, Steve Melling


2007 World Cup – South Africa

Mixed Seniors
2007-WC-South-Africa-Mix

Alison O’Hare, Anthony Wong, Colin Hulett, Dante Germena, David Cruickshank, Gillian Ni Cheallaigh, John Edmonds, Lesley Mccallion, Lisette Mayhew, Mark O’­Hare, Michael Abromowitz, Sarah Higgs, Vanessa Bilbe, Zarene Dallas