Skip to the content

Menu

England Teams 2020

England
Here are the training squads for the 2020 European Touch Championships and 2020 Junior Touch Championships.

Players are attending High Performance camps throughout the winter, with the final teams for the Euros chosen in April!

Congratulations to all the players chosen!

Mark Aldous Galaxy London
Ewan Armstrong London Scorpions
Matthew Bate Chester Cheetahs
Adam Brimelow Chester Cheetahs
Max Ducourneau Raptors
Josh Henderson Thames Valley Vikings
Clark Hobson Bareback Riders
Max Howard Canterbury
Sam Jones Hot Custard
William Lupton Nottingham
Oliver Maynard Cambridge
Evan Michaels CSSC London Eagles
Samuel Missin Cambridge
Miles Partridge Galaxy London
Aaron Povall Wigan Warriors
George Price Wigan Warriors
Christian Scott Thames Valley Vikings
Will Serocold London Scorpions
Kamil Shahabdeen Bristol Fijians
Henry Stratford CSSC London Eagles
Dom Tripp London Scorpions
Will Tyrrell Raptors
Jon Weston-Stanley Thames Valley Vikings
Toby Woodward Guildfordians (G:Force)
Head Coach Tim Osborne
Assistant Coaches Jeff Bimson, Martin Wright
Sophie Arbuthnott London Scorpions
Emily Crowe London Scorpions
Thea Dawson Cambridge
Naomi Fearnett CSSC London Eagles
Katy Fielding Guildfordians (G:Force)
Danni Gregory Canterbury
Alison Hogg Bareback Riders
Susannah Hudson London Scorpions
Emily Irons London Scorpions
Sophie Lloyd Nottingham
Kensie McNaught CSSC London Eagles
Emma Mundy Cheltenham
Sadi Musson Nottingham
Lucy Norburn Cambridge
Morgan Ogle Manchester Chargers
Emma Oliver Nottingham
Eleana Panayotou Ennes University - Exeter (EUTRC)
Amelia Paton Crewe and Nantwich
Meghan Pemberton University - Exeter (EUTRC)
Caroline Pillman Hot Custard
Olivia Rae London Scorpions
Haniyyah Rahman-Shepherd Galaxy London
Emily Rona-Roper Galaxy London
Emily Simon Nottingham
Bronte Sykes Other
Lydia Ticehurst Canterbury
Nicola Wise Chester Cheetahs
Head Coach Ben Powell
Assistant Coach James Butcher
Teddy Brooks London Scorpions
Keir Clark Bristol Fijians
Ben Geldart Hot Custard
Harry Goldman Hot Custard
Angus Gough Hot Custard
Joshua Ingram Wigan Warriors
Jamie Ironside Galaxy London
Ollie Lee London Scorpions
Matthew Maynard Cambridge
Bradley Murphy Cambridge
Gabriel Pennington Wigan Warriors
Shane Scott Galaxy London
Victoria Chiu London Scorpions
Anna Crossley Chester Cheetahs
Elizabeth Dorey Oxford
Jade Grantham London Scorpions
Isobel Hobson Nottingham
Phoebe Jay Wigan Warriors
Daisy Pank University - Bath Hawks
Eleanor Pitcher Nottingham
Phoebe Simon Nottingham
Alice Sommerville Hot Custard
Lauren Torley Thames Valley Vikings
Head Coach Justin Conway
Assistant Coach Leah Cuthbertson
Samantha Bell CSSC London Eagles
Niki Bird London Scorpions
Louise Carr Thames Valley Vikings
Fae Clerey Hot Custard
Stacey Coffin CSSC London Eagles
Emma Garfield St Albans
Katherine Jones Cambridge
Rachael Keane Bournemouth Lions
Lois Lau CSSC London Eagles
Jenny Lee Galaxy London
Sofia Luxton Thames Valley Vikings
Nicola Marsh CSSC London Eagles
Sammie Phillips Thames Valley Vikings
Nollaig Quinn Manchester Chargers
Keisha Raymond Blyth CSSC London Eagles
Claire Rylance Revolution
Lucy Snape Nottingham
Alice Tozzi CSSC London Eagles
Catriona Weir Hot Custard
Marnie Wills Galaxy London
Anna Wilson Cambridge
Georgia Blessed (D) Yorkshire Thorns
Carys Dunn (D) Horsham Tigers
Alexandra Willis (D) CSSC London Eagles
Head Coach Gary Lambert
Assistant Coach Sion Atkins

D = Development player

Nathan Bourke Galaxy London
Stuart Bussell Galaxy London
Alasdair Clark Chester Cheetahs
Jonathan Clark Yorkshire Thorns
David Dernie Nottingham
Tom Hall CSSC London Eagles
Neil Hennigan Yorkshire Thorns
James Herd Guildfordians (G:Force)
Steven Holland Bristol Fijians
Richard Jones Nottingham
Alex Krikorian St Albans
Liam Lawton Chester Cheetahs
Ben Linford Bedford
Craig Samuel O2 - Didcot
Colin Scott CSSC London Eagles
Oliver Sills Cheltenham
Jason Waddell CSSC London Eagles
Kit Wapshott Cheltenham
Gareth Weaver CSSC London Eagles
Daniel Wines CSSC London Eagles
Peter Bowyer (D) Manchester Chargers
Jordan Crosse (D) Manchester Chargers
Oliver Taylor (D) Galaxy London
Thomas Wells (D) Cambridge
Toby Williams (D) Bristol Fijians
Head Coach Matt Harper
Assistant Coaches Will Gillett, Jay Zebbie Johnson

D = Development player

Martin Bunn Royston
Gregg Cropper Manchester Chargers
Paul Humphrey Peterborough
Glenn Jones Cambridge
James Large O2 - Wymondham
Ryan Miemczyk Bareback Riders
Andrew Richmond Peterborough
David Scribbins Percy Park
Will Simpson CSSC London Eagles
James Stewart Norwich Rebels
Peter Strachan Yorkshire Thorns
Aaron Treagus Cheltenham
Christopher Wall CSSC London Eagles
Rachael Atkins CSSC London Eagles
Stacey Collins Galaxy London
Victoria Franks Cambridge
Natalie Grimsey Horsham Tigers
Julia Kang Nottingham
Lucy Neal-Hooke Thames Valley Vikings
Samantha Powles Revolution
Kara Roberts Bournemouth Lions
Tamara Slater Cambridge
Hana Suzuki Cambridge
Head Coach Dan Powell
Assistant Coach Patrick Kearins
Zoe Aubert Thames Valley Vikings
Sarah  Bellew Manchester Chargers
Celestine Cheong Hot Custard
Julia Cole Thames Valley Vikings
Claire Davis Revolution
Cathi Farrer Bournemouth Lions
Aimee Findlay Percy Park
Sue-Ellen Godde Cambridge
Joelene Hughes Oxford
Kylie Hutchison London Scorpions
Kate Hyde Nottingham
Olivia Jones Revolution
Ellen Lewin Chester Cheetahs
Rebecca Maxwell CSSC London Eagles
Jennifer Palmer Bristol Fijians
Zoe Parish Nottingham
Danielle Powley-Williams Thames Valley Vikings
Beth Redfern Manchester Chargers
Margaret Rees-smith Revolution
Louise Rickard Cambridge
Sarah Rosenburg Bristol Fijians
Polly Ross O2 - Farnham Saxons
Elizabeth Williamson Green and Gold
Suzanne Wilson Canterbury
Victoria Stevens (D) Bristol Fijians
Head Coach Ed Budge

D = Development player

Matt Allpress Green and Gold
Andrew Beattie Manchester Chargers
Douglas Benzie Galaxy London
Stuart  Block Green and Gold
Adam Brodie Bedford
Alastair Chadwick Manchester Chargers
Semisi Cocker Other
Ruez Durrani Galaxy London
Daniel Dyer Canterbury
Jonathan Elkin CSSC London Eagles
Fraser Florence Cambridge
Mark Glendinning Bristol Fijians
Ashley  Grimsey Horsham Tigers
Andrew Hammond Oxford
Dean Hancock Cambridge
Alexander Hunter CSSC London Eagles
Phillip Jackson Other
Matthew Jaynes Cheltenham
Chris Jenner Galaxy London
Amro Karim Oxford
Mark Knight Bareback Riders
Dan  Lewis Cambridge
Matt Mahoney Exeter
Christian Prinsloo Guildfordians (G:Force)
Head Coach Gene MacDonald
Assistant Coach Amro Karim
Campbell Allen Oxford
Alex Berger Brighton and Hove
James Berkley EY London Vipers
Joshua Bingley Norwich Rebels
Ben Blackburn Banbury
Dale Bright Green and Gold
Aaron Chan CSSC London Eagles
Matthew Hall Nottingham
Joseph Hartley Oxford
Nicholas Heath CSSC London Eagles
Jon Irwin CSSC London Eagles
Russell Kelleway CSSC London Eagles
Travis Kenny Cambridge
Bruce Kirby Bristol Fijians
Jon Lovell Cambridge
James Mallick Oxford
Kingsley Maunder Other
Brett Milligan Green and Gold
Andy Penniceard CSSC London Eagles
Michael Roa Galaxy London
Brian Sibthorp Guildfordians (G:Force)
Tim Stoller CSSC London Eagles
Jeff Sue Galaxy London
Erik Williams Galaxy London
Simon Witton Green and Gold
Head Coach Travis Kenny
Assistant Coaches Mike Roa, Marc Boyd
Paul Ainscough Percy Park
Ryan Anglem CSSC London Eagles
Richard Balmer Thames Valley Vikings
John Banks Percy Park
James Barnett Other
Damien Chew South London
Simon Cooper Norwich Rebels
Neil Davies Other
Keith Dunleavy Green and Gold
Mark Elliott Horsham Tigers
Iain Grisewood O2 - Wymondham
Chris Holt Chester Cheetahs
Luke Hudson Bristol Fijians
Mark Jensen O2 - Ross-on-Wye
Bill Lees Other
Ray MacFarlane Bedford
Paul Morris Chester Cheetahs
Theo Oberholzer Other
Jonnie Pinder Yorkshire Thorns
Kenneth Pollard Nottingham
Brian Prebble Thames Valley Vikings
Ian Spencer Cheltenham
Lee Thompson Thames Valley Vikings
John Tuite Green and Gold
Philip Walton Guildfordians (G:Force)
Adrian Williams Catterick
Head Coach Niall Buggy
Trevor Allen Other
Ben Bernardo O2 - Typhoons
Robert Byrne O2 - Orrell
Mark Carlyon St Albans
Shaun Dalais O2 - Wellesbourne
Eddie French Canterbury
Julian Gilding Crewe and Nantwich
Gerard Hargreaves Percy Park
Mark Hobson Nottingham
Simon Ince Other
Dunc Mascarenhas Crewe and Nantwich
Martin Mascarenhas Crewe and Nantwich
Ian Moody Percy Park
Paul Nolan Other
James Norman Bournemouth Touch Centre
Federico Petersen O2 - Chobham
Adrian Riggs Canterbury
Ian Rowberry Revolution
Tim Shields Manchester Chargers
Andy Verney Other
Head Coach Simon Ince
Assistant Coaches Kevin Hattersley, Mark Holmes

James Anderson (Chester Cheetahs), Cai Andrew (Thames Valley Vikings), Oliver Brassington (Nottingham), Sam Clacher (Wolves), Keir Clark (Bristol Fijians), Tom Clark (O2 - Farnham Saxons), Harrison Cross (Wolves), Hallam de Cort (Other), Samuel Dixon (Other), Fergal Evans (Thames Valley Vikings), Nathan Gray (Rugby Barbearians), Ben Grinter (Chester Cheetahs), Henry Hardman (O2 - London Scottish Red Lions), Jake Hattersley (OSJ), Matthew Hawes (Nottingham), Matthew Hawkrigg (Crewe and Nantwich), Will Heath (Northampton COYS), Zac Hill (Nottingham), Sebastian Hillebrand (Thames Valley Vikings), Ethan Hofton (Manchester Chargers), Connor Hughes (Canterbury), Logan Ince (Other), Cameron Keable (Northampton COYS), James Lawlor (Wolves), Tom Lawton-Davies (Thames Valley Vikings), Sam Line (Wolves), Angus Lister (Canterbury), Max Loveridge (Nottingham), Dylan Madge (O2 - Didcot), Samuel Massie (Didcot), Matthew Mayall (Canterbury), Matthew Maynard (Cambridge), Daniel McLaughlin (Cheltenham), Harry Missin (Cambridge), Jake Morris (Chester Cheetahs), Iszak Moy (Nottingham), William Murphy (Cambridge), Ragul Natarajan (Canterbury), Logan Noble (Peterborough), Lucas Norton (O2 - Maidenhead Mohawks), Eliot Nye (Canterbury), Jed Oberholzer (Wolves), Max Penniceard (Wolves), Tom Penniceard (Wolves), Rory Pillar (Crewe and Nantwich), Edward Pizzey (Nottingham), Kapene Plews (Wolves), Thomas Pollard (Nottingham), Ellis Povey (O2 - Orrell), Nathan Power (O2 - Sedgley Tigers), Rory Rees (Other), Thomas Ritchings (Peterborough), Cameron Rowland (Other), Oliver Simon (Nottingham), Max Slater (O2 - Sedgley Tigers), Flynn Smith (Other), Dawid Stepien (Other), Joseph Thompson (Lincoln), Samuel Thorpe (Manchester Chargers), George Threadgold (Crewe and Nantwich), Daniel Ticehurst (Canterbury), Ben Townrow (Wolves), Sebastian Trigo-De Castro (Peterborough), Isaac Turner (Nottingham), Sean Tyrrell (Cambridge), Hamish Waine (Other), Ellis Watts (Peterborough), Henry Winn (Cambridge), John Winterbourne (Lincoln), Charlie Wood (O2 - Orrell)

Train-ons Sam Grinter (Chester Cheetahs), Jack Hawken (Havering and Essex), Harry Missin (Cambridge), Jake Morris (Chester Cheetahs), Samuel Rideout (Chester Cheetahs), Sebastian Trigo De Castro (Cambridge)

Liberty Ashdown (Other), Freya Aucken (O2 - London Scottish Red Lions), Berrie-blu Avery (Nottingham), Tamzin Corcoran (OSJ), Anna Crossley (Chester Cheetahs), Mille Cullen (Crewe and Nantwich), Thea Dawson (Cambridge), Ella Fleming (Other), Alana Gauntlett (Crewe and Nantwich), Cerys Godwin (Cheltenham), Megan Green (Cambridge), Amelia Grota (Peterborough), India Halsall (O2 - Orrell), Lucy Hawkrigg (Crewe and Nantwich), Megan Heaps (Nottingham), Eloise Hillebrand (Thames Valley Vikings), Ellie Lewis (Other), Leah Lilley (Peterborough), Charlotte  Lloyd (Nottingham), Sophie Lloyd (Nottingham), Ella Loveridge (Nottingham), Lucy Lupton (Nottingham), Morgan MacDonald (Other), Sophie MacMenamin (Wolves), Emma Martin (Wolves), Georgie Mascarenhas (Crewe and Nantwich), Kensie McNaught (CSSC London Eagles), Izzy Mickley (Wolves), Lucy Morriss (Crewe and Nantwich), Lily Moss (Nottingham), Poppy Murray (Camp Hill), Flori Nasir (Canterbury), Iris Nasir (Canterbury), Emma Oliver (Nottingham), Daisy Pank (University - Bath Hawks), Amelia Paton (Crewe and Nantwich), Isobel Penniceard (Wolves), Eve Pickup (Galaxy London), Maisie Pollard (Nottingham), Abigail Pritchard (Canterbury), Anna Reeves (Percy Park), Jessica Merve Richards (Other), Megan Begum Richards (Other), Ellen Scantlebury (Other), Matilda Setna (Wolves), Emily Simon (Nottingham), Phoebe Simon (Nottingham), Alice Summers (Canterbury), Polly Swann (Lincoln), Izzy Thesiger (Galaxy London), Rebecca Veal (Camp Hill), Hennessy Vine (Other), Olivia Walker (Wolves), Shannon Warren (Cambridge), Mia Watts (Peterborough), Jessica Wright (Crewe and Nantwich)

We are England Touch

We are the players. We are the supporters, willing us on. We are the medals, waiting to be won. We are the touchdowns, waiting to be scored. We are the men and women of all ages. We are the talent of today. We are the potential for tomorrow. We are one team. We are England Touch